Return to Player test at CASUMO

Casumo.com is a popular casino for many years that most people know about. They are licensed in Malta, Sweden and United Kingdom. 

Following up the RTP test we did at VideoSlots we decided to do a test at CASUMO. This time we checked some games from providers that we know have adjustable RTP. These providers are:

  • Novomatic
  • Play’n Go
  • Net Entertainment
  • No Limit City
  • Red Tiger
  • Pragmatic Play
  • Thunderkick 

You can usually find the RTP settings in the game info. So press the “i” or “help” after you loaded the game. It may differ a bit from which provider you check.

 

The Results

Novomatic:
“Book of Ra Classic” only have 92.13% RTP.  Casinos like BetSafe, and Admiral Casino UK have this game at 94.26% but 92.13% is the original RTP it had when it was released back in 2004. The others we tested including “Book of Ra Deluxe” did not have any reduced RTP.

Play’n Go:
They had not lowered on the most popular game from Play’n Go “Book of Dead”. But they had lowered on the other games we checked.

Net Entertainment:
All of the adjustable NetEnt games we checked including classics like “Starburst” and “Twin Spin” had lowered RTP.

No Limit City:
“Bonus Bunnies” and “Deadwood” had reduced RTP, but not the other two games we checked.

Red Tiger:
 “Piggy Riches Megaways” had lowered RTP. But not on the other three games we tested

Pragmatic Play:
“John Hunter and the Book of Tut” had reduced RTP but not the other two games in the John Hunter series we looked at.

Thunderkick:
Thunderkick only have one game with adjustable RTP namely “Pink Elephants 2”. They had not reduced RTP on this game.

 

Conclusion of the Return to Player test at CASUMO

Out of the 25 games we tested we found 11 Games that had reduced RTP from the standard (default).  14 games do have their original default RTP. Casumo seems to lower RTP on some selected games. So because of this you will have to check every game you play there especially if its from one of the providers above. 

 

The List:

 = RTP is at original default level
= RTP has been reduced

The list can be sorted;

  • A-Z order
  • Game Provider
  • RTP
Slot name:Game Provider:RTP at CASUMO:Default RTP:
Bonus BunniesNo Limit City94.22%96.43%
Punk RockerNo Limit City96.01%96.01%
TombstoneNo Limit City96.18%96.18%
DeadwoodNo Limit City94.14%96.02%
Book of DeadPlay'n Go96.21%96.21%
Doom of EgyptPlay'n Go94.25%96.21%
Sea HunterPlay'n Go94.61%96.64%
Legacy of DeadPlay'n Go94.21%96.58%
StarburstNet Entertainment94.05%96.09%
Twin SpinNet Entertainment94.04%96.56%
Fruit ShopNet Entertainment95.05%96.71%
Guns and RosesNet Entertainment94.07%96.98%
Book of Ra ClassicNovomatic92.13%92.13% (94.26%)
Book of Ra DeluxeNovomatic95.10%95.10%
Book or Ra MagicNovomatic95.03%95.03%
Book of MayaNovomatic95.10%95.10%
Captain VentureNovomatic94.01%94.01%
Robin Hood Wild ForestRed Tiger95.7%95.7%
Piggy Riches MegawaysRed Tiger92.67%95.76%
Diamond BlitzRed Tiger95.72%95.72%
Aztec SpinsRed Tiger95.72%95.72%
John Hunter and the Book of TutPragmatic Play94.5%96.5%
John Hunter and Aztec TreasurePragmatic Play96.5%96.5%
John Hunter and Scarab QueenPragmatic Play96.5%96.5%
Pink Elephants 2Thunderkick96.13%96.13%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Social media & sharing icons powered by UltimatelySocial